Travis ALUMNI evergreen here...


PAST FELLOWS & MENTORS
 

2016-2017 Fellows & Mentors

  • Chris Blue -- Kimberly Mayhorn (Film)
  • Anna Campbell -- Liz Collins (Visual Art)
  • Ashton Cooper -- Margaret Ewing (Curatorial Practice)
  • Emily U. Hashimoto -- Sarah Schulman (Literature)
  • Heather Lynn Johnson -- Pamela Sneed (Literature)
  • Jamal T. Lewis -- Stephen Winter (Film)
  • Jordan A. Martin -- Arthur Aviles (Performance)
  • Rodrigo Moreira -- Avram Finkelstein (Visual Art)
  • Christina Quintana (CQ) -- Moe Angelos (Performance)
  • Virgil B/G Taylor -- Carrie Yamaoka (Visual Art)

2015-2016 Fellows & Mentors

  • Rodrigo Bellott -- Silas Howard (Film)
  • Monstah Black -- Arthur Aviles (Performance)
  • Caroline Wells Chandler -- Angela Dufresne (Visual Art)
  • Erin Greenwell -- Stacie Passon (Film)
  • Doron Langberg -- Avram Finkelstein (Visual Art)
  • Jacob Matkov -- Jaime Manrique (Literature)
  • Mylo Mendez -- Thomas Allen Harris (Film)
  • Eva Peskin & Justine Williams -- Talvin Wilks (Performance)
  • Hugh Ryan -- Shannon Michael Cane (Curatorial Practice)
  • Brendan Williams-Childs -- Sarah Schulman (Literature)

2014-2015 Fellows & Mentors

  • Morgan Bassichis -- Jibz Cameron aka “Dynasty Handbag” (Performance) 
  • Arisleyda Dilone -- Yoruba Richen (Film)
  • Zachary Frater -- Bradford Nordeen (Curatorial Practice)
  • Shannon Keating -- James Lecesne (Literature)
  • Luce Capco Lincoln -- Thomas Allen Harris (Film)
  • Samantha Nye -- Carrie Moyer (Visual Art)
  • Maia Cruz Palileo -- Chitra Ganesh (Visual Art)
  • Rebecca Patek -- Caden Manson (Performance)
  • Grey Vild -- Stacy Szymaszek (Literature)
  • Steven Wilsey -- Stacie Passon (Film)

2013-2014 Fellows & Mentors

  • Seyi Adebanjo -- Yoruba Richen (Film)
  • Ella Boureau -- Moe Angelos (Performance)
  • Bridget de Gersigny -- Carlos Motta (Visual Art)
  • Nicole Goodwin -- Jaime Manrique (Literature)
  • Rick Herron -- Pati Hertling (Curatorial Practice)
  • Peter Knegt -- James Lecesne (Literature)
  • Natalia Leite -- Rose Troche (Film)
  • Troy Michie -- Geoff Chadsey (Visual Art)
  • Colin Self and Lain Kay -- Caden Manson (Performance)
  • Xeňa Stanislavovna Semjonová -- Geo Wyeth (Performance)

2012-2013 Fellows & Mentors

  • Kyle Coniglio -- Geoff Chadsey (Visual Art)
  • Michael De Angelis -- Dan Hurlin (Performance)
  • Kerry Downey -- Angela Dufresne (Visual Art)
  • Thomas Dozol -- Billy Miller (Curatorial Practice)
  • Camilo Godoy -- Carlos Motta (Visual Art)
  • Reina Gossett and Sasha Wortzel -- Kimberly Reed (Film)
  • Ryan Henneberry -- Sarah Schulman (Literature)
  • Melissa Li -- Moe Angelos (Performance)
  • Ricky Maldonado -- Stacy Szymaszek (Literature)
  • iele paloumpis -- Trajal Harrell (Performance)
  • Lauren Wolkstein -- Rose Troche (Film)

2011-2012 Fellows & Mentors

  • Hima B -- Matt Wolf (Film)
  • Jess Barbagallo -- Stacy Szymaszek (Literature)
  • Yve Laris Cohen -- Justin Vivian Bond (Performance)
  • Pilar Gallego -- Nicole Eisenman (Visual Art)
  • Pati Hertling -- Hilton Als (Literature)
  • Darren Jones -- Jonathan David Katz (Curatorial Practice)
  • Saeed Jones -- Sarah Schulman (Literature)
  • Xavi Marrades -- Barbara Hammer (Film)
  • Edward McDonald -- Jennie Livingston (Film)
  • Tommy Pico -- Pamela Sneed (Literature)
  • Harrison Rivers -- John Kelly (Performance)
  • Guadalupe Rosales -- Louise Fishman (Visual Art)
  • Jacolby Satterwhite -- Angela Dufresne (Visual Art)
  • Justin Sayre -- Everett Quinton (Performance)
  • Aldrin Valdez -- Deborah Kass (Visual Art)